Dates

2017 2018 2019


January 11, 2019

Briefe in die Ferne

Recital with Anna-Magdalena Perwein (soprano) and Maria Hegele (mezzo)

Mendelssohn, Schumann

Kiesel im K2

Friedrichshafen, Germany


January 14, 2019

Kaleidescope: Alles Oper

Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität

Linz, Austria


January 30, 2019

Lecture Recital with Michael Spyres (tenor)

Palais Corbelli,

Vienna, Austria


February 22, 2019

Songs of Nature

Recital with Sarah Nelson Craft (mezzo)

Songs by Schubert, Mahler, Schoenberg, Carter, Lyons & Barber

The Old Stone House

Brooklyn, NY, USA


February 25, 2019

Songs of Nature

Recital with Sarah Nelson Craft (mezzo)

Songs by Schubert, Mahler, Schoenberg, Carter, Lyons & Barber

Cultural Center of Cape Cod

Yarmouth, MA, USA


February 27, 2019

Songs of Nature

Recital with Sarah Nelson Craft (mezzo)

Songs by Schubert, Mahler, Schoenberg, Carter, Lyons & Barber

Private Concert

Brookline, MA, USA


March 3 - 7, 2019

Artist-in-Residence

Masterclasses, guest lectures, and private coaching sessions

Dartmouth College

Hanover, NH, USA


March 6, 2019

Songs of Nature

Recital with Sarah Nelson Craft (mezzo)

Songs by Schubert, Mahler, Schoenberg, Carter, Lyons & Barber

Spaulding Auditorium

Dartmouth College

Hanover, NH, USA


April 26, 2019

Falsch verbunden?

Short operas from Doderer/Glattauer and Menotti with Ursula Langmayr (soprano), Ximena Bernal (mezzo), Camilo Delgado (tenor), and Günter Haumer (baritone)

MuTh

Vienna, Austria


June 3 - 22, 2019

Vienna: Language of Lieder

Coaching for intensive summer course on German Lieder

Vienna, Austria


June 6, 2019

Lieder aus Des Knaben Wunderhorn

Recital with Susan Zarrabi (mezzo) and Alexander York (baritone)

Songs by Brahms, Strauss, Mahler, etc

Hamburger Kunsthalle

Hamburg, Germany


July 15 - 20, 2019

Internationale Sommerakademie Mozarteum

Masterclass pianist for William Coleman (viola)

Salzburg, Austria


August 8 - 11, 2019

Boyne Music Festival

Chamber Music concerts with Margaret Plummer (mezzo), Rita Manning (violin), Aisling Manning (violin), Carmen Flores (viola), Robin Panter (viola) Robert Cohen (cello), Julie-Anne Maning (cello), Chris Laurence (double bass), Vourneen Ryan (flute), and Macdara Ó Seireadáin (clarinet)

Drogheda, Ireland